Privacy policy

Position:/Privacy policy
Privacy policy 2018-01-24T17:01:09+00:00

Please note that the privacy policy may be changed from time to time depending on the activation of new services or as a result of updates to the law, so it is advisable to check any changes regarding the above, please visit this page describes site.

In how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is given pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 n. 196 called “Code for the processing of personal data” for those who interact with web services of “Rimper Snc di Galli Adriano and C.”, accessible by computer at the address www.rimper.it, the home page of official site.

The policy is provided only for the site of “Rimper Snc di Galli Adriano and C.” and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The information is based on Recommendation n. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose of the data controller collegamento.

The treatment

A Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is “Rimper Adriano and C. Snc di Galli”, located in Via Portofino, 2 / C – 47838 Riccione RN.

Responsible

Come expected in the information referred to in Article 13, paragraph 1 – letter f of the Decree of 30 June 2003, n. 196 “When the owner has identified more responsible is indicated at least one of them, indicating the site of the communication network or the methods by which it is easily known the updated list of those responsible.” To comply with the regulation it is available the updated list of data processors. By writing an email to mail@rimper.it or by sending a fax to 39 02 700565142 you can know that list.

Place of data processing

data processing connected to web services of this website take place at THINK WEB SRL, based in Via Macanno, 38-47900 Rimini RN and are only handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or others charged with occasional maintenance. No data from the web service is communicated or diffuso.

Personal information provided by users who request dispatch of informative material is used only to perform the service or provision requested and not disclosed to third parties. Personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (brochures, leaflets, etc. formulation of estimates.) Are used only to perform the service or provision requested and are not disclosed to terzi.

Types of data processed

Navigation 

data computer systems and software used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet (Internet domain and IP protocol type of browsers and computer operating system used, the date, time and length of the site, pages viewed, any search engine through which you entered the site). This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, to identify users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) ​​of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the file size obtained in response, the code number indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information about the site and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The automatically collected information may be used by “Rimper Snc di Galli Adriano and C.” to ascertain responsibility in case of computer crimes against the site, for purposes statitistici, to improve the navigation and content of the site). Save the possibility of data to ascertain responsibility, at present the data on web contacts are kept in terms of law.

Data provided voluntarily by the user 
explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the acquisition of the sender’s necessary to respond to requests, and any other data included in the message. Please note that the personal information and / or company included in the forms on the site “www.rimper.it”, are protected by “Rimper Srl Galli Adriano and C.” and used to answer user questions, to provide the requested information or to contact the user regarding the services provided or for possible promotions and / or offerte.Facoltatività of providing Datia Except as specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data reported in modules request information “Rimper Srl Galli Adriano and C.”. The provision of personal data and its consent to the treatment is required to use the services offered. The lack of consensus or the subsequent withdrawal involves the cancellation of the request and the consequent cancellation of the services offered by sito.Modalità trattamentoI of personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, misuse or improper and unauthorized access. We inform you that, to provide a complete service, there are links to other websites operated by other owners. We accept no liability for errors, contents, cookies, publication of immoral content, advertising, banners or files that do not comply with current regulations and the Data Protection Law by sites not managed by us to which you refer.

Use of Cookies

what are cookies

Cookies is a small text file (a few bytes) exchanged between a website and your browser and normally used by the operator of the website to store information necessary to improve the navigation within the site
Is it possible disable or change them?

The main and most common browsers accept all cookies by default. You can change this option, via the functionality on your browser, disabling the function altogether, or at least requiring that for each incoming cookie The explicit consent be asked at the time of his ricezione.

Can i know if cookies are used on this site?

the site of “Rimper Srl Galli Adriano and C.” cookies are associated to your car and do not identify the end user; however, some cookies, stored temporarily until the end of your browsing, can be associated to your user, if it is a member. The use of cookies is intended to facilitate, speed up and customize your browsing experience on our site (for example, keeping updated the “basket” of the purchases in e-commerce), to control access to services to which it is registered and to obtain anonymous statistics on access to the site. If you decide to disable these cookies will lose much of the customization features and some services may not be usable

Some companies provide advertisements on the site of “Rimper Snc di Galli Adriano and C.” .. These companies may use cookies to ensure that you do not may see the same ads too frequently or statistical purposes to obtain traffic data in order to improve the advertising content. These cookies are read by the companies anonymously, ie without proceeding to your concrete identification, and are managed directly by the companies themselves, which are autonomous data controllers, and “Rimper Snc di Galli Adriano and C.” does not have access to them, nor can it control the way they are subsequently utilizzati.

Analisys habits navigation

1) Your browsing habits will be used by Google Analytics in an aggregate and absolutely anonimous.

2) These habits can still be made “non-monitored” by deleting cookies through the settings of your browser

“This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (” Google “). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files that are placed on your computer to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website by you (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, but this may prevent you from using all the features of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above “.

Data Comunication 

The personal data provided may be disclosed to:

public bodies in compliance with laws, regulations and legislation;

Transferred abroad prior consent and within the limits laid down in Articles 42 and 43 of Legislative Decree no. 196.

Rights of interested parties

The subjects whose personal data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003 – quoted in full).

In accordance with this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. The request may be submitted to the data controller using references above indicati.In regard to the processing of the above, the Users may exercise their rights under Article 7 of Decree Law no. 196/2003, which are below the text in full:

1. The person concerned have the right to obtain confirmation of existence or otherwise of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication intelligibile.

2. The person concerned have the right to get the:
a) origin of personal data
b) the purposes and methods of treatment
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under Article 5, paragraph 2
e) subjects or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or incaricati.

3. The person concerned have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data
b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data in violation law, including data that need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) confirmation that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified , also as it regards their content, of those to whom the data was communicated or disclosed except where this proves impossible or involves the use of means clearly disproportionate to the right protected.

4. The person concerned have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent to the purpose of collection
b) the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.